WRESTLERS

(188)

Weight
(seed)
School First Last Grade Wins Losses Tourney Wins Section Pl State Pl Comments
106 Redwood Ayden Ji 9 0 0
106 Ukiah Peyton Macdonald 10 0 0 This kid lost a challenge match for the 106 spot by a point last season. Then our guy lost his match to place at sections in the blood round. Peyton should be seeded. Had 20+ varsity wins at 106 last season.
106 Novato Kekoa Madayag 9 0 0 0 0 0
106 Alhambra Emmett Gargaro 9 0 0
106 Dougherty Valley Eyad Malsen 11 0 0
106 Redwood Gavin Graham 9 0 0 NON SCORER
106 Archbishop Riordan Valente Espino 9 0 0
106 Sheldon Chris Gonzales 10 0 0
106 American Samuel Munoz 11 0 0
106 McQueen Ben Miller 10 0 0 0 0 0 24-13 2nd at Albany 2019
113 Ukiah Joseph Marquez 10 0 0
113 Dougherty Valley Ocean Searles 11 0 0
113 Redwood Jaden Ramos 12 0 0 0 4 Last season 37-11 4th NCS; 1st MCAL; 4th MSJ; 5th Bankson; 4th Mat Classic ; R12 Joe Rios 3-2; 1st Bill Martell; 5th LCC Hamada Invite; 1st Redwood Rumble
113 Sheldon Josh Cecil 9 0 0
113 Santa Teresa Justin Lopez 12 0 0 Ranked 6thin ccsat108
113 Clayton Valley Shane Jensen 12 0 0 Solid wrestler 2-2 at NCS
113 Archbishop Riordan Logan Scudmore 10 0 0
120 McQueen Jahaun Hicks 11 0 0 3 4 35-15 4th and Nv. State 3rd in Region. 5th at Rollie Lane
120 Santa Teresa Christian Valdez 12 0 0
120 Alhambra Andrew Carmona 9 0 0 non scoring
120 Alhambra James Roderick 9 0 0
120 Inderkum Aaron Pannu 12 0 0 0 0 0
120 Irvington Hector Gamboa 11 0 0
120 Archbishop Riordan Jesus Aguilar 10 0 0
120 Petaluma Dylan Baltazar 10 0 0 * Team Scorer 8-7 Record last year at 108 lbs 7th at Redwood Empire (Can not drop to 115 until next week)
120 Redwood JeanEdward Cerpas 10 0 0 0 0 0 Last Season JV 8-5 / V 14-4 NCS 2-2; 1st MCAL: Conso Champ JV North Coast Championships; 1st JV Albany
120 Dougherty Valley Weston Coble 11 0 0 2nd in EBAL in 2019 18-12 in 2019
120 Healdsburg Elias Flores 11 0 0
120 Santa Teresa Gerald Sarkes 11 0 0 0 Ranked 8th section at115
120 East Nicolaus Julian Lizardo 12 0 0 7 Three time North Section qualifier. Placed 7th last year. Also placed 7th at Reno Worlds 2019.
126 Washington Haseeb Tarin 12 0 0 3rd MVAL
126 Alhambra Joe Delacruz 10 0 0
126 Redwood Andrew Ji 12 0 0 0 0 0 Last Season 33-14 R12 NCS 3-2; 1st MCAL; 5th Redwood Rumble; R16 LCC Hamada Invite; 7th Bill Martell; 8th Mat Classic
126 Sir Francis Drake Gage Smith 11 0 0 4th in MCALs 2018-19 126 lbs
126 McQueen Preston Harn 9 0 0 1st High school tournament
126 Petaluma Dylan Bianchi 10 0 0 7-5 Record Last Year , 6th at American Canyon last year at 108 lbs
126 Inderkum Gabriel Catalan 12 0 0 0 0 0 Previous Year: 3rd at Redwood Rumble 18' 2x SJS Masters Qualifier 1st at American Canyon Classic @ 126 3rd at SubSections - Divisionals 5th at No Guts No Glory @133 8th at Puma Classic
126 Archbishop Riordan Michael Bigler 12 0 0 3 7 Ranked #2 in CCS
126 Archbishop Riordan 2 Jahmon Burton 10 0 0 CCS Qualifier, Ranked #19 in CCS
126 Monte Vista Matthew Lallian 11 0 0
126 Irvington Abbas Nurie 12 0 0
126 Dougherty Valley Miles Coble 10 0 0
126 Sheldon Brandon Nguyen 12 0 0
132 Sacred Heart Colby Dobson 11 1 0 2019 - 2nd WCAL 2019 - Top 14 CCS
132 Sacred Heart Francis Woods 12 1 0 2019 - 1st Redwood Rumble 2019 - 2nd WCAL 2019 - Top 14 CCS
132 Alhambra Jesse Islas 10 0 0
132 Dougherty Valley Jonah Steiner 11 0 0
132 Ukiah Tyler Ingram 12 0 0 Out injured last season. Seedable.
132 Petaluma Carlos Calito Garcia 12 0 0 4-6 record - 5th at Wolf Pack
132 Redwood Ben Olsan 11 0 0 0 0 0 Last Season 33-12 R16 NCS 2-2; 1st MCAL; R8 MSJ; 3rd Kermit Bankson; 1st Bill Martell; R16 LCC Hamada Invite 3-2; 3rd Redwood Rumble
132 Archbishop Riordan Michael Artiga 10 0 0
132 Clayton Valley Maurizzio Baglieri 12 0 0 Solid wrestler. 3x NCS qualifier
132 Oceana Irvin Reyes 12 0 0 Ranked #10 in the CCS last season 3rd Peninsula, 1st Cupertino, 3rd Bert Mar, 4th Colt Invite, 4-2 at Mission San Jose, 2nd PAL and 2-2 CCS.
132 Oakland Tech Royal Lawrence 11 0 0 1 1st in Oakland section
132 Albany Toren Miller-Marcus 11 0 0
132 Archbishop Riordan 2 David Durantes 11 0 0
132 Esparto Dalton Farnham 11 0 0 NS qualifier as a freshman (2-2). Injured first tournament of last season, out all season.
132 Ukiah Fernando Jauregui 10 0 0 Non Scorer
132 Monte Vista Jackson Gurney 10 0 0
132 Irvington Hezzy Crawford 11 0 0
132 Healdsburg Dalton Ortiz 11 0 0
132 Inderkum Thomas Cervantes 12 0 0 0 0 0
132 Sheldon Jacob Yang 10 0 0 2-2 SJS Masters; 4th Sac Joaquin Division 1; 1st DRL; 5th '19 CA Cadet Folkstyle; 6th ’19 CA World Challenge; 1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (OW)
138 Sacred Heart Sebastian Lui 11 1 0
138 East Nicolaus Eric Ledesma 11 0 0 5 Finished 5th in the North Section last year. Finished 2nd at CA World Challenge 2019.
138 Irvington Alex Duong 11 0 0
138 Galileo Titikor Paisansiri 12 0 0 2
138 Esparto Garrett Burns 10 0 0 last year 13-15
138 Esparto Andrew Watkins 11 0 0 Non- Scoring
138 Archbishop Riordan Daniel Trounday 10 0 0
138 Dougherty Valley Dru Jackson 12 0 0
138 Ukiah Victor Alonso 12 0 0 Lost a challenge match to Aikman last season. Should be a contender for a section metal.
138 Santa Teresa Alex Troung 10 0 0
138 El Camino Emmett Blensdorf 11 0 0
138 Novato Nickolas Silva 11 0 0
138 Clayton Valley Christian Linch 9 0 0
138 Washington Nicholas Barajas 10 0 0 NCS Qualifier (2-2) as Freshman, 2nd MVAL, 7th Mat Classic, 3-2 at Mission San Jose Invite, Varsity record as Freshman 17-13
138 Redwood Jackson Walker 12 0 0 0 0 0 Last Season JV 9-5 / V 9-15 NCS 1-2; 2nd MCAL; 3rd JV North Coast Championships; 4th Crossface Classic (JV)
138 Healdsburg Henry Gomez 11 0 0
138 Foothill - PL Patrick Francisco 11 0 0
138 Oceana David Orozco 12 0 0 Ranked #14 in CCS 2nd PAL 3-2 at CCS
138 Albany James Hogan 10 0 0
145 Foothill Jeff Peak 10 4 3
145 Irvington Rahmaan Wahid 11 3 0
145 Alhambra Nate Flores 11 0 0
145 Redwood Griffin King 11 0 0 0 0 0 Last Season JV 6-6 / V 2-7 NCS 0-2; 4th MCAL; 4th JV Albany
145 Albany Josh Ambrosio 10 0 0
145 El Camino Luis Vasquez 12 0 0 Ranked 11 ccs 138
145 Dougherty Valley Shady Henry 12 0 0 6th in EBAL in 2019 14-10 in 2019
145 Santa Teresa William Thien 12 0 0
145 Archbishop Riordan Donald Gruda 11 0 0
145 Healdsburg Aiden Bernard 11 0 0
145 American Connor McLoy 12 0 0 Top 16 NCS (3-2)
145 Clayton Valley Anthony Hall 11 0 0 Qualified for 2nd at NCS. Medaled at Morro Bay
145 Esparto Kyle Robles 12 0 0 last yea 16-11, Ns qualifer (2-2)
145 Sheldon Vaying Xiong 10 0 0 1-2 SJS Masters; 7th Sac Joaquin Division 1
145 Foothill - PL Max Wise 9 0 0
145 Archbishop Riordan 2 Charlie Morales 11 0 0
152 Esparto Issac Lawrence 12 0 0 5 last year 31-10, three time NS qualifer. 2nd Sutter Lions Invt., 5th No-Guts No - Glory, 1st Cordova Invt., 3rd Nor- Cal Championship, 2nd Wheatland.
152 Dougherty Valley Eric Barron 12 0 0 5th in EBAL in 2019 24-13 in 2019
152 Foothill - PL Eric Simonson 10 0 0
152 Clayton Valley Joseph Noguera 10 0 0
152 El Molino Erik Dimond 11 0 0 2 time NCS Qualifier
152 Archbishop Riordan 2 Michael Conefrey 11 0 0
152 El Molino Zavier Grech 11 0 0
152 Galileo Ben Ngo 12 0 0 2
152 Archbishop Riordan James Shannon 12 0 0 CCS Qualifier, Ranked #14 in CCS
152 Foothill - PL Miguel Lopez 12 0 0
152 Petaluma Riddick James 10 0 0 Riddick had a 6-5 Varisty Record last year and placed 4th at Wolf Pack and 3rd at Healdsburg Duals
152 Sheldon Kyle Saelee 10 0 0
152 Healdsburg Kevin Trebilcock 12 0 0
152 Washington Alex Ponce 12 0 0 6th Bay Area 56, 8th Lou Bronzan, 3rd MVAL
152 Ukiah Braden Goates 12 0 0
152 Irvington Alex Kwok 10 0 0
152 Ukiah Taj Capri 11 0 0 30+ Varsity wins last year. Lost a 2 point challenge match to Stanley who placed 5th in the NCS. Should metal at the NCS. Very seedable.
152 Redwood Muhammad Adde 11 0 0 0 0 0 Last Season JV 5-7 / V 4-0 3rd JV North Coast Championships
160 Monte Vista Carson Criswell 12 0 0
160 Clayton Valley Coleman Gonzales 11 0 0 Non scorer
160 Redwood Zeke Cancelliere 9 0 0 0 0 0
160 Archbishop Riordan David Aberouette 10 0 0 2nd in WCAL, CCS Qualifier, Ranked #10 in CCS
160 Oakland Tech J'shawn Dodds 10 0 0
160 Clayton Valley Colton Behmlander 11 0 0
160 Healdsburg Dillon Dunkel 12 0 0
160 Vintage Niko Smith 10 0 0
160 Alhambra Nate Orrick 11 0 0
160 Archbishop Riordan 2 Jason Tang 12 0 0 Top 16 in CCS & WCAL Champion, Ranked #12 in CCS
160 Washington Orlando Duenas 10 0 0 Non scoring extra if Possible
160 Washington Timothy Jung 12 0 0 3rd MVAL
170 Archbishop Riordan Randy Aberouette 12 0 0 6th in CCS 2017, Ranked #3 in CCS
170 Terra Linda Brayan Gonzalez 11 0 0 1st- MCAL Individual Tournament (2019) 1st-Redwood Rumble (1st annual)
170 Washington Diego Rivera 12 0 0
170 Galileo Peter Colias 12 0 0 1
170 Ukiah Martin Calderon 10 0 0
170 Albany Isaac Salzman 12 0 0
170 Sheldon Nathaniel Osorio 12 0 0
170 McQueen Isaac Garcia 10 0 0 Scorer 7-3 2018-19
170 McQueen Ben Sheppard 11 0 0 15-13 last season
170 Petaluma Mario Zarco 11 0 0 6-4 record - Injured in January 2019. He had a close match with Schoening (Sonoma Valley ranked in NCS) 8-6 prior to the injury. Wrestled up his weight. His Sophomore year he was 16-8.
170 Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 12 0 0 4th in EBAL 2019 25-12 in 2019
170 Clayton Valley Vincent Sanchez 12 0 0
182 Sacred Heart Michael Shen 11 1 0
182 Washington Noah Russell 12 0 0 3rd MVAL
182 Novato Ethan Mengelberg 12 0 0 Qualified NCS 2018-2019 season;
182 El Camino Anthony Lastra 11 0 0 NON Scorer
182 Santa Teresa Jayden Stahl 11 0 0 0 0
182 Clayton Valley Matthew Hayes 12 0 0
182 Albany Gurlha Cheme 12 0 0
182 Dougherty Valley Farhaan Rasool 12 0 0
182 Sheldon Andy Phoong 10 0 0
182 Foothill - PL Zieren Clark 11 0 0
182 Esparto Justin Burns 12 0 0 8 2 times NS qualifer,
182 Vintage Alex Ortiz 12 0 0 Non Scorer
182 El Camino Aleck Castro 10 0 0
182 Vintage Saul Valle 12 0 0 2019 NCS Record 3-2; 4th - 2019 Albany
182 Redwood Michael Fitzsimmons 12 0 0 0 0 0 Last Season 22-16 NCS 1-2; 1st MCAL; 5th Bankson: 6th Mat Classic; 2nd Redwood Rumble
195 Foothill Eduardo Baron 12 20 10 1st Pioneer Valley League, 3rd CIFSJS Division 5, 4-2 at Tim Brown, 1st Mckinleyville,
195 Foothill Eric Petrash 11 2 2 non-scorer
195 Sheldon Patrick Hernandez 11 0 0
195 Alhambra Anthony Gonzalez 10 0 0
195 Petaluma Nick Tarca 11 0 0 *** non scorer 8-9 Record - 3rd at Healdsburg duals, 7th at Wolf Pack, Wrestled 160 back up to Prieto, 1-2 at NCS Duals, Good wrestler for 195 lbs
195 Sir Francis Drake Jonah Cirillo 12 0 0 2nd MCALs 2018-19 season
195 Clayton Valley Isaac Ceja 12 0 0
195 Petaluma Jack Santos 11 0 0 * Team Scorer - 16-11 Record last year - 2nd at Healdsburg, 5th at Pittsburg, 1st at Wolf Pack, 7th at Bankston, 2nd seed at VVAL (DNW), Medical qualify - NCS 1-2 at 195,
195 American Kevin Yang 12 0 0
195 Ukiah Oscar Magallon 10 0 0
195 El Camino Francisco Lastra 11 0 0
195 Novato Christopher Morales 12 0 0
220 Sacred Heart Robert Gulchin 12 1 0 6 2018 - 6th CCS 2019 - 6th CCS
220 Alhambra Carlos Hernandez 11 0 0 4th redwood rumble 220 last year 3rd mat classic 220 last year 2nd pittsburg invite 220 last year 3rd bill martell 220 last year 8th north coast 220
220 Irvington Abtin Olaee 12 0 0
220 Esparto Dennis Stenholm 9 0 0 5th at Nor-Cal TOC
220 Archbishop Riordan Raymond Russell 12 0 0 Top 8 in CCS, Ranked #4 in CCS
220 American Ryan Bischofberger 12 0 0 3-2 NCS (Top 16)
220 American Feroze Azimi 11 0 0
220 Dougherty Valley Aiden Sanchez 12 0 0
220 Ukiah Jack Bednar 10 0 0 20+ Varsity wins last season. 2 and 2 at NCS. Should be in the running for an NCS medal this year.
220 Inderkum Joseph Tukana 11 0 0 0 0 0 Previous Year: 3rd at Redwood Rumble SJS Masters Qualifier
220 Sir Francis Drake Aidan Read 11 0 0
220 Foothill - PL Rahul Rishy 11 0 0
220 Oceana Antiono Almaguer 10 0 0
285 Foothill Gio Bennett 11 5 2
285 Alhambra Alex Cebalo 11 0 0
285 McQueen Angel Martinez 11 0 0
285 Albany Alex Ferguson 11 0 0
285 Inderkum Andrew Poss 12 0 0 0 0 0 Previous Year: 4-2 at Time Brown 18' 1-2 SJS Masters 18' 2x SJS masters qualifier
285 Ukiah Gavin Seng 10 0 0
285 Oceana Nick Quinonez 12 0 0
285 Novato Nahum Segura 12 0 0